STATE 3-D CHAMPIONSHIPS

JULY 19-20, 1997 - SISTER'S

FS - Male

Championship Flight

Sat

Sun

Total

1st

Jeff Schellereff

413

408

821

2nd

Ken Payne

396

407

803

3rd

Brian Charkowicz

402

382

784

Jim Horn

379

396

775

Daniel Grace

377

391

768

Duane Burgess

371

391

762

Todd Horne

387

373

760

Bob Looney

367

386

753

Mike Williams

371

376

747

Paul Skelton

377

359

736

Tony Frostad

374

360

734

Kevin Swanson

372

358

730

Doug Ruland

374

351

725

Jeff Barrier

370

340

710

1st Flight

1st

Jim Swanson

362

403

765

2nd

John Tolentino

361

385

746

3rd

Andy Shadley

350

377

727

Bud Milligan

339

385

724

Jim Kline

360

361

721

Jason Ritoch

339

381

720

Jay Price

351

366

717

Randy Rose

337

372

709

Ron Merkel

351

356

707

Karl Okita

356

342

698

Julius Reynolds

364

332

696

Gary Gardiner

351

345

696

Dale Eakins

326

357

683

Maurice Audeh

0

2nd Flight

1st

Rick Robinson

321

373

694

2nd

Guy Robinson

297

348

645

3rd

Don Gillett

297

330

627

Joseph Steller

289

326

615

Bill Lane

263

350

613

Bruce Redding

281

288

569

Larry Cooper

0

Scott Godsey

0

Charlie Low

0

Doug Bustrin

0

Terry Johnston

0

Neal Krpela

0

Mike Milligan

0

Eric Finster

0

BHFS - Male

Championship Flight

1st

Todd Kimmel

413

417

830

2nd

Loren Coffin

391

384

775

3rd

Gary Bonnini

377

395

772

Allan Ruddock

382

390

772

Jim Merrill

378

391

769

Jered Kimmel

376

387

763

Jim Valencourt

376

374

750

Dewey Wolfersperger

372

373

745

Alan Tempel

366

371

737

Jim Brown

366

369

735

Dan Wilson

366

357

723

Frank Rhoades

364

349

713

Ken Branham

372

320

692

1st Flight

1st

Jeb Giknes

347

376

723

2nd

Wayne Rogers

349

364

713

3rd

Mike McManus

354

358

712

Todd Clark

346

362

708

Charles Chandler

347

353

700

Boyce Lehman

353

345

698

Ralph Siegfried

318

367

685

Shane Parker

344

340

684

Travis Jenkins

348

335

683

Ron Laughlin

335

335

670

Kirk Klebaum

349

315

664

George Grabenhorst

341

292

633

Mike Scarberry

0

2nd Flight

1st

Clifton Endsley

304

347

651

2nd

Jeramy Patton

283

355

638

3rd

Jay Marks

308

323

631

Tom Parker

296

326

622

Todd Stoffel

280

314

594

David Fultz

261

294

555

Larry Horn

259

290

549

Travis Tunison

0

Jeff Rumelhart

0

Mark McCann

Scott Pitts

BHFS - Senior - Male

1st

James Prater

362

359

721

2nd

Claude Jones

322

373

695

3rd

Allen Vavrosky

BHFS - Female

1st

Debi Temple

356

376

732

2nd

Monica Bonini

372

344

716

3rd

Danielle Rhodes

271

310

581

Kelly Kimmel

264

262

526

Robin Endsley

235

247

482

Diana Zook

0

FS - Y/A - Male

1st

Jesse Grace

383

387

770

2nd

Eric Martin

331

358

689

3rd

Jeremy Taylor

306

341

647

4th

J C Valencourt

268

339

607

FS - Y/A - Female

1st

Tami Gardiner

325

339

664

FS - Youth - Male

1st

James Siegfried

365

367

732

2nd

Cody Kendall

381

349

730

3rd

Jeffrey Barrier

346

374

720

4th

Jeromy Gardiner

336

375

711

5th

Kyle Temple

300

349

649

Steve Redding

321

306

627

Justin Temple

308

304

612

Chris Holmes

245

281

526

Jonathan Grace

262

233

495

FSL - Youth - Male

1st

Kelly Bamer

341

342

683

2nd

Jason Anderson

181

168

349

3rd

Trant Demaris

185

74

259

FSL - Youth - Male

1st

Towner Dyer

164

155

319

2nd

Bill Young

83

74

157

FS - Cub - Male

1st

Trever Redding

353

367

720

2nd

Jeremiah Merkel

328

347

675

3rd

Eugene Branham

270

268

538

4th

Jonathan Endsley

226

257

483

5th

Cody Vanbelle

67

282

349

FS - Senior - Male

1st

Randy Jones

357

371

728

2nd

Jim McKinley

348

376

724

3rd

Dale Martin

348

364

712

David Mocabee

326

299

625

Dave Wilson

293

317

610

Jim Wandling

275

316

591

Ken Tubbs

271

308

579

Leroy Dukes

246

304

550

Ron Grant

213

251

464

Tony Demartine

0

FS -Female

1st

Lori Lehman

425

422

847

2nd

Donna Rogers

370

383

753

3rd

Ruth Payne

379

373

752

Roe Williams

352

369

721

Debbie Lane

355

361

716

Nancy Milligan

351

365

716

Terri Chandler

370

339

709

Ann Charkowicz

362

330

692

Terri Anderson

317

340

657

Verna Marks

295

334

629

Barbara Godsey

0

FS - Senior - Female

1st

Francine McKinley

360

384

744

2nd

Dory Robinson

265

249

514

FSL - Male

1st

Tim Trussell

360

352

712

2nd

Doug Peargin

326

368

694

3rd

J C James

328

335

663

Rob Fowler

316

315

631

Andy Mitchell

306

314

620

Joe Reynolds Sr

314

301

615

Mike Anderson

290

257

547

Arlie Grunseth

0

FSL - Senior - Male

1st

Hal Ekman

328

306

634

2nd

Ron Raymond

283

200

483

BHFSL - Male

1st

Bob Gentry

372

386

758

2nd

ron Bamer

350

369

719

3rd

Steve Eakins

348

338

686

Sam Bell

319

337

656

Brian Standiford

327

326

653

Dale Stapleton

290

333

623

Harry Fain

291

314

605

Joel Reynolds Jr

310

293

603

Chris Muhleman

249

296

545

Dave Wood

281

258

539

Jay Kendrick

0

BHFSL - Senior - Male

1st

Roy Nellermoe

288

316

604

2nd

Bill Eason

222

90

312

BHFSL - Female

1st

Denise Eason

312

332

644

2nd

Grenda Jackson

315

319

634

3rd

Lynne Ekman

310

307

617

Cheri Rumelhart

295

293

588

Cari Kendrick

289

295

584

BH - Male

1st

Boyd Koehler

326

338

664

2nd

Ken Jackson

244

258

502

3rd

R D Dockter

226

228

454

BH - Female

1st

Susie Burns

345

320

665

BB - Male

1st

Gary Burns

296

315

611

2nd

Bob Eason

258

295

553

3rd

Randy Williams

264

282

546

Bill Parker

0

Trad - Male

1st

Jim Campbell

289

267

556

2nd

Richard Moore

207

228

435

3rd

Monty Lane

206

195

401

John Cleveland

188

200

388

Richard Cavanagh

172

204

376

George McGregor

194

168

362

Kimo Knighten

134

178

312

Don Able

133

170

303

John Lindeberg

0

Trad - Senior - Male

1st

Charles Heisnger

172

218

390

2nd

Larry Piatt

187

193

380

3rd

Stephen Baker

171

164

335

Kenneth Johnson

135

154

289

FS - Cub - Female

1st

Alaina Kimmel

246

269

515

2nd

Michelle Charkowicz

185

190

375

3rd

Rachel Merrill

160

157

317

4th

Kendall Robinson

137

123

260

FSL - Cub - Male

1st

Lee Fain

276

312

588

2nd

Keith Barrier

132

163

295

BB - Cub - Male

1st

Keith Newman

278

261

539

2nd

Jakob Clark

106

108

214

3rd

Kevin Clark

59

10

69

Overall High Score

Lori Lehman

847

Over 60 High Score

Francine McKinle

744

Clyd Cochran Award

Jim Campbell

556

Husband & Wife

Ken & Ruth Payne

1555

Boyce & Lori Lehman

1545

Gary & Monica Bonini

1488

Brian & Ann Chardowicz

1476

Alan & Debi Temple

1469

Jim & Francine McKinley

1468

Mike & Roe Williams

1466

Wayne & Donna Rogers

1440

Bud & Nancy Milligan

1409

Charles & Teri Chandler

1294

Frank & Danielle Rhoades

1289

Jered & Kelly Kimmel

1276

Gary & Susie Burns

1260

Jay & Verna Marks

1251

Hal & Lynn Ekman

1208

Rick & Dory Robinson

1204

Mike & Terri Anderson

1136

Ken & Brenda Jackson

1133

Clifton & Robin Endsley

1117

Monty & Denis Eason

959

Jay & Cari Kendrick

875

Jeff & Cari Kendrick

588

Scott & Barbara Godsey

306