1999 STATE FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
JUNE 26-27, 1999 - SYLVAN ARCHERS
Class Place Name Field Animal Total Sat Hunter Total
A-M-FS 1st Ruddock, Allan 548 560 1108 550 1658
2nd Looney, Bob 551 560 1111 547 1658
3rd Payne, Kenny 546 560 1106 549 1655
4th Horn, Jim 544 560 1104 545 1649
5th Houser, Steve 541 558 1099 539 1638
  Burgess, Duane 537 560 1097 539 1636
  Okita, Karl 531 558 1089 538 1627
  Brimmer, Matt 534 558 1092 533 1625
  Charkowicz, Brian 534 558 1092 533 1625
  Schillereff, Jeff 533 560 1093 531 1624
  Gates, Ryan 531 554 1085 535 1620
  Kline, Jim 537 560 1097 519 1616
  Merrill, Jim 526 556 1082 534 1616
  Schwarz, Chuck 519 560 1079 531 1610
  Miller, Corey 517 558 1075 534 1609
  Launders, Mike 520 554 1074 532 1606
  Frostad, Tony 511 548 1059 536 1595
  Sandquist, Ferrell 521 552 1073 519 1592
  Shanklin, Doug 518 552 1070 518 1588
  Steller, Joseph 515 552 1067 514 1581
  Gardiner, Gary 493 548 1041 491 1532
  Blasdell, Pat 488 534 1022 497 1519
  Porterfield, Richard 483 544 1027 484 1511
  Lain, Nate 483 538 1021 478 1499
  Bradley, Kelly 466 452 918 467 1385
  Caldwell, Shawn 437 474 911 0 911
             
A-M-FSL 1st Combs, Bill 518 558 1076 520 1596
2nd Herschell, Vince 517 560 1077 514 1591
3rd Sandquist, Darrell 504 556 1060 512 1572
             
A-M-BHFS 1st Kimmel, Todd 541 560 1101 533 1634
2nd Johnson, Cabe 538 558 1096 538 1634
3rd Kimmel, Jered 537 560 1097 535 1632
4th McManus, Mike 525 556 1081 526 1607
5th Bromley, Rick 525 558 1083 512 1595
  Seigfried, Ralph 515 554 1069 508 1577
  Merkel, Ron 494 550 1044 522 1566
  Garcia, Joseph 504 544 1048 514 1562
  Johnson, Steve 508 558 1066 493 1559
  Lane, Bill 498 554 1052 501 1553
  Archer, Frank 496 534 1030 490 1520
  Judd, Gary 493 536 1029 475 1504
  Newton, Richard 467 544 1011 481 1492
  Williams, Jim 405 518 923 427 1350
  Johnson, Josh 515 552 1067 0 1067
             
A-M-BHFSL 1st Gentry, Bob 528 558 1086 518 1604
  2nd Bamer, Don 495 554 1049 504 1553
  3rd Bacho, John 495 540 1035 477 1512
  4th Barrier, Jeffrey 478 542 1020 491 1511
  5th Cleveland, John 450 540 990 449 1439
    Grant, Carl 426 516 942 415 1357
    Reynold Jr, Joe 416 530 946 0 946
             
A-M-BH 1st Koehler, Boyd 509 554 1063 499 1562
2nd McCubbins, Shane 507 540 1047 508 1555
3rd Faust, Stephen 474 548 1022 481 1503
  Burns, Gary 483 530 1013 479 1492
             
A-M-BB 1st Woerdich, Wayne 432 522 954 452 1406
  Lonsbery, Fred 424 516 940 0 940
             
A-M-TRAD 1st Hawes, Chuck 322 380 702 282 984
  Christofferson, Sven 297 380 677 280 957
             
A-F-FS 1st Rhodes, Danny 539 560 1099 546 1645
2nd Payne, Ruth 533 558 1091 539 1630
3rd Lane, Debbie 531 560 1091 531 1622
4th Rodgers, Donna 526 556 1082 508 1590
5th Demaris, Karen 490 556 1046 499 1545
  Judd, Mary 433 516 949 341 1290
  Bradley, Miki 407 474 881 400 1281
  Lonsbery, Connie 362 506 868 0 868
             
A-F-BHFS 1st Archer, Beverly 451 554 1005 504 1509
  Kimmel, Kelly 479 548 1027 476 1503
  Bromley, Buffy 402 478 880 446 1326
             
A-F-BHFSL 1st Newton, Kathy 386 430 816 401 1217
             
A-F-BH 1st Burns, Susie 450 510 960 470 1430
             
S-M-FS 1st Dukes, Leroy 522 556 1078 518 1596
2nd Diller, Chuck 518 550 1068 508 1576
3rd Drake, Jim 508 556 1064 509 1573
4th Schorr, Andy 507 552 1059 512 1571
5th Mocobee, David 508 550 1058 508 1566
  Grant,Ron 511 542 1053 512 1565
  Casey, Michael 402 494 896 347 1243
             
S-M-FSL 1st Ekman, Hal 492 550 1042 491 1533
    Raymond, Ron 471 540 1011 486 1497
             
S-M-BHFS 1st Moore, Del 524 554 1078 527 1605
  2nd Rogers, Wayne 522 552 1074 518 1592
  Prater, James 502 558 1060 500 1560
  Vavrosky, Allen 487 536 1023 0 1023
             
S-M-BHFSL 1st Peargin, Doug 472 530 1002 458 1460
    Nellermoe, Roy 442 534 976 460 1436
             
S-M-TRAD 1st Dolan, Mike 170 368 538 215 753
             
S-F-FS 1st Moore, Bobbie 494 552 1046 486 1532
             
S-F-BHFSL 1st Ekman, Lynn 474 534 1008 485 1493
             
S-F-BH 1st McCubbins, Jo 473 496 969 471 1440
             
YA-M-FS 1st Bamer, Kelly 489 548 1037 513 1550
2nd Kendall, Cody 495 538 1033 505 1538
3rd Taylor, Jeremy 480 542 1022 494 1516
4th Gardiner, Jeromy 480 528 1008 483 1491
  Barrier, Jeffery 440 524 964 485 1449
  Houser, Don 383 544 927 434 1361
             
Y-M-FS 1st Siegfried, James 531 560 1091 540 1631
  Nealy, Thomas 536 560 1096 524 1620
  Merkel, Jeremiah 508 554 1062 524 1586
  Griffith, Kyle 525 468 993 424 1417
             
Y-M-FSL 1st Demaris, Trent 302 434 736 408 1144
               
Y-M-BB 1st McCubbins, Levi 345 476 821 419 1240
               
Y-F-FS 1st Kimmel, Alaina 424 492 916 461 1377
  Sandquist, Lacy 371 463 834 396 1230
             
C-M-FS 1st Blasdell, Doug 462 502 964 421 1385
             
C-M-FSL 1st Barrier, Keith 466 484 950 430 1380
             
C-M-BB 1st Martin, Christopher 456 530 986 479 1465
             
F-PRO 1st Merrill, Glenda 544 560 1104 549 1653
             
             
             
TEAM COMPETITION      
               
  Husband & Wife   SCORE      
               
FS  1st Ken & Ruth Payne   3285      
    Wayne & Donna Rogers   3182      
    Del & Bobbie Moore   3137      
    Jered & kelly Kimmel   3135      
    Frank & Beverly Archer   3029      
    Rick & Buffy Bromley   2941      
    Gary & Mary Judd   2794      
    Kwlly & Micki Bradley   2666      
               
 

Husband & Wife

         
               
FSL  1st Hal & Lynn Ekman   3026      
               
BB 1st Gary & Susie Burns   2922