STATE FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

JUNE 24-25, 2000 - CASCADIAN BOWMAN

Class

Place

Name

Field

Animal

Total Sat

Hunter

Total

A-M-FS

1st

Ruddock, Allan

548

560

1108

551

1659

2nd

Horn, Jim

541

558

1099

551

1650

3rd

Audeh, Maurice

544

558

1102

547

1649

4th

Broadhead, Gary

545

560

1105

536

1641

5th

Payne, Kenneth

532

560

1092

543

1635

6th

Kimmel, Todd

537

558

1095

539

1634

7th

Stobbe, Mike

534

552

1086

543

1629

1st

Gates, Ryan

534

556

1090

537

1627

2nd

Nealy, Tom

534

556

1090

535

1625

3rd

Grace, Daniel

532

560

1092

527

1619

4th

Burgess, Duane

530

554

1084

533

1617

5th

Finster, Eric

525

558

1083

533

1616

6th

Okita, Karl

527

558

1085

529

1614

7th

Charkowicz, Brian

525

556

1081

533

1614

1st

Grace, Jesse

520

558

1078

517

1595

2nd

Merrill, Jim

519

550

1069

525

1594

3rd

Siegfried, Ralph

518

552

1070

523

1593

4th

Frostad, Tony

501

534

1035

527

1562

5th

Gardiner, Gary

500

552

1052

505

1557

6th

Ferguson, David

520

536

1056

501

1557

7th

Gorby, Mark

488

544

1032

473

1505

8th

Steller, Joseph

478

512

990

456

1446

9th

LeVine, Ron

453

502

955

463

1418

10th

LeVine, Harry

325

406

731

330

1061

Inc

Looney, Bob

538

556

1094

Inc

1094

Inc

Davis, George

392

484

876

Inc

876

Inc

Rogers, Richard (1-Day)

364

512

876

Inc

876

Inc

Larson, Josh (1-Day)

402

470

872

Inc

872

Inc

Alberts, David (1-Day)(1-Day)

0

0

0

0

0

Inc

Saxton, Jan (1-Day)

0

0

0

0

0

A-M-FSL

1st

Herschell, Vince

520

550

1070

520

1590

2nd

Gunseth, Arlie

496

546

1042

506

1548

34d

Sandquist, Darrell

501

544

1045

501

1546

4th

Barrier, Jeff A

498

526

1024

496

1520

5th

Sandquist, Farrell

485

538

1023

482

1505

A-M-BHFS

1st

Bromley, Richard

521

560

1081

520

1601

2nd

Johnson, Cabe

518

556

1074

521

1595

3rd

Garcia, Joseph

515

550

1065

513

1578

4th

Modaff, Fred

519

556

1075

518

1593

5th

Stone, Aaron

513

528

1041

511

1552

6th

Lane, Bill

495

550

1045

495

1540

7th

Temple, Alan

494

532

1026

492

1518

1st

Newton, Richard

489

536

1025

489

1514

2nd

Archer, Frank

486

518

1004

481

1485

3rd

Larson, Matt

436

514

950

451

1401

4th

Malpass, Mike

429

488

917

443

1360

5th

Bigbee, Robert

403

462

865

393

1258

Youngblood, Jack (Guest)

510

556

1066

512

1578

A-M-BHFSL

1st

Gentry, Robert

511

550

1061

514

1575

2nd

Bamer, Ron

474

526

1000

480

1480

3rd

Smock, Terry

465

532

997

475

1472

4th

Bacho, John

457

470

927

440

1367

5th

Muhleman, Chris

401

498

899

455

1354

6th

Grant, Carl

406

516

922

421

1343

A-M-BH

1st

Koehler, Boyd

508

530

1038

497

1535

2nd

Burns, Gary

488

530

1018

494

1512

3rd

Faust, Stephen

468

516

984

475

1459

A-M-BB

1st

Woerdich, Wayne

432

492

924

425

1349

2nd

Tofell, Laddie

382

490

872

419

1291

A-M-TRAD

1st

Christofferson, Sven

373

436

809

363

1172

2nd

Hawes, Chuck

258

320

578

263

841

A-F-FS

1st

Merrill, Glenda

538

560

1098

537

1635

2nd

Lane, Debbie

535

558

1093

537

1630

3rd

Rhoades, Danielle

538

560

1098

531

1629

4th

Payne, Ruth

535

554

1089

533

1622

5th

Rogers, Donna

518

558

1076

502

1578

6th

Nealy, Michelle

500

536

1036

494

1530

7th

Ferguson, Denise

456

516

972

456

1428

A-F-BHFS

1st

Archer, Beverly

463

510

973

469

1442

2nd

Bromley, Buffy

409

518

927

446

1373

A-F-BHFSL

1st

Newton, Kathy

439

494

933

445

1378

A-F-BH

1st

Swanson, Melissa

467

522

989

479

1468

2nd

McCubbins, Susie

453

520

973

459

1432

A-F-TRAD

1st

Demaris, Karen

124

254

378

56

434

S-M-FS

1st

Robinson, Rick

541

560

1101

543

1644

2nd

Moore, Del

520

552

1072

528

1600

3rd

Dukes, Leroy

519

546

1065

514

1579

4th

Bosteter, James

512

550

1062

513

1575

5th

Mocabee, Dave

503

546

1049

520

1569

6th

Schorr, Andy

506

544

1050

497

1547

7th

Grant, Ron

499

540

1039

504

1543

1st

Ekman, Hal

497

548

1045

490

1535

2nd

Lake, Charlie

493

532

1025

502

1527

3rd

Diller, Chuck

496

538

1034

488

1522

Worley, Willie (Guest)

499

528

1027

497

1524

S-M-FSL

1st

Raymond, Ron

391

504

895

414

1309

S-M-BHFS

1st

Reynolds, Julius

512

546

1058

512

1570

2nd

Rogers, Wayne

507

548

1055

510

1565

3rd

Tubbs, Ken

460

498

958

481

1439

4th

Matteson, Al

418

482

900

445

1345

S-M-BHFSL

1st

Nellermoe, Roy

439

514

953

443

1396

2nd

Peargin, Doug

428

452

880

468

1348

S-M-BH

1st

Bromley, Bob

308

360

668

395

1063

S-F-FS

1st

Moore, Bobbie

465

546

1011

484

1495

S-F-FSL

1st

Ekman, Lynn

448

482

930

444

1374

S-F-BH

1st

McCubbins, Jo

450

506

956

451

1407

YA-M-FS

1st

Bamer, Kelley

525

556

1081

534

1615

2nd

Siegfried, James

519

556

1075

527

1602

3rd

Gardiner, Jeremey

503

552

1055

518

1573

4th

Stover, Jessie

378

450

828

387

1215

YA-M-FSL

1st

Demaris, Trent

281

246

527

270

797

YA-M-BB

1st

McCubbins, Levi

373

454

827

378

1205

Y-M-FS

1st

Nealy, Thomas

539

560

1099

544

1643

2nd

Griffith, Kyle

498

550

1048

491

1539

3rd

Stobbe, Christopher

497

548

1045

488

1533

Y-M-FSL

1st

Keith Barrier

283

388

671

335

1006

Y-F-FS

1st

Lane, Cammie

409

396

805

364

1169

2nd

St. Clair, Brittany

338

388

726

428

1154

3rd

Gorby, Becky

361

270

631

382

1013

C-M-FS

1st

Blasdell, Doug

417

429

846

370

1216

C-M-FSL

1st

Hollingsworth, Marc

488

526

1014

495

1509

C-M-BB

1st

Martin, Christopher

457

484

941

463

1404

2nd

Christofferson, Nolen

144

146

290

154

444

C-F-FS

1st

Griffith, Kelsey

385

496

881

418

1299

2nd

Merrill, Rachel

268

302

570

273

843

C-F-FSL

1st

Merrill, Stephanie

150

142

292

203

495

M-PRO

1st

Raines, John

547

560

1107

549

1656

2nd

Swanson, Keith

536

558

1094

539

1633

 

2000 STATE FIELD TEAMS

CLASS

SCORE

TEAM

FS

Audeh, Maurice

&

Ruddock, Allan

3308

Merrill, Jim

&

Merrill, Glenda

3229

HUSBAND/WIFE

FS

Payne, Kenneth

&

Payne, Ruth

3257

Merrill, Jim

&

Merrill, Glenda

3229

Rogers, Wayne

&

Rogers, Donna

3143

BHFS

Bromley, Richard

&

Bromley, Buffy

2974

Archer, Frank

&

Archer, Beverly

2927

Newton, Richard

&

Newton, Kathy

2892

S-FS

Moore, Del

&

Moore, Bobbie

3095