State Indoor Championship

March 15-16, 1997 Bend Bowmen

CLASS

NAME

TOTAL

X'S

FS - Male

Championship Flight

1st

Dan Roberts

600

115

2nd

Ken Payne

600

112

3rd

Gary Broadhead

600

107

Samuel Fontanos

600

47

Chris Roberts-Olsen

Inc

Jim Horn

Inc

Jack Hall

Inc

1st Flight

1st

Rick Robinson

600

103

2nd

Bob Looney

600

97

3rd

Guy Robinson

600

95

Joseph Steller

600

85

Keith Swanson

599

108

John Clark

599

105

Ron Randolph

599

101

2nd Flight

1st

Eric Finster

598

106

2nd

Bud Milligan

597

89

3rd

Mark Bradbury

596

72

Chuck Schwartz

595

77

Steve Turner

588

83

Robert Hilts

Inc

Dennis Mendenhall

Inc

3rd Flight

1st

Karl Okita

597

99

2nd

Jim Merrril

597

81

3rd

Steve Martin

594

84

Jeff Barrier

594

82

Maurice Audeh

593

76

Brian Charkowiz

590

66

Daniel Grace

588

68

Bruce Redding

588

68

Jason Ritoch

588

61

Frank Archer

588

49

Mark Southworth

587

84

Doug Ruland

585

63

John Tolentino

570

38

Jim Brown

567

62

Douglas Bustrin

564

42

Jake Schorr

561

36

Kelley Bradley

553

29

A-F-FS

1st

Debbie Lane

598

102

2nd

Ruth Payne

598

92

3rd

Bobbie Moore

583

56

Karen Demaris

577

51

Terri Chandler

561

34

Beverly Archer

552

38

Nancy Milligan

545

34

Debi Temple

537

21

Micki Bradley

465

11

S-M-FS

1st

Jerry Morrison

598

87

2nd

Leroy Dukes

597

84

3rd

Jim Engle

594

82

Ron Grant

578

54

Dave Mccabee

576

68

Randy Jones

573

41

Ken Tubbs

554

31

S-F-FS

1st

Dory Robinson

549

40

A-M-FSL

1st

Ken Carlson

583

61

2nd

Andy Mitchell

580

46

3rd

Bill Jendraszek

572

48

Kurtis Orton

567

37

Arlie Grunseth

557

36

Jim Trussell

545

30

Rob Fowler

538

31

S-F-FSL

1st

Robbie Merrill

561

39

S-M-FSL

1st

Ron Raymond

561

39

A-M-BHFS

Championship Flight

1st

Allan Ruddock

600

103

2nd

Charles Chandler

600

103

3rd

Bill Lane

598

88

Jered Kimmel

597

79

Ron McGuire

596

94

Fred Modaff

596

95

Christopher Godsey

592

83

1st Flight

1st

Gary Bonini

593

80

2nd

Ken Holmes

586

62

3rd

Alan Temple

586

46

Ron Laughlin

580

52

Kim Campbell

574

53

Mike McManus

567

51

Kevin Johnson

567

36

Robert Kendall

552

33

Walt Carter

538

28

Loren Coffin

Inc

A-F-BHFS

1st

Kelly Andrews-Kimmel

588

56

2nd

Barbara Godsey

582

51

S-M-BHFS

1st

Del Moore

592

85

A-M-BHFSL

1st

Robert Gentry

595

81

2nd

Ron Bamer

580

56

3rd

Dennis Rux

571

38

Harry Fain

548

26

Willy Stephenson

524

21

A-F-BHFSL

1st

Lynn Ekman

562

38

Sandy Gentry

482

15

S-F-BHFSL

1st

Roy Nellermoe

537

39

Hal Ekman

524

23

Donald Smith

372

10

A-M-BH

1st

Boyd Kohler

585

57

2nd

Abe Burns

570

45

Carl Grant

481

13

A-F-BH

1st

Susie Burns

559

34

A-M-BB

1st

Gary Burns

534

28

S-M-BH

1st

Mac Mills

329

21

A-M-TRAD

1st

John Cleveland

416

8

2nd

Jim Campbell

Inc

S-M-TRAD

1st

Woody Woodward

305

3

M-FITA

1st

Andy Schorr

492

11

YA-M-FS

1st

Mark Turner

600

104

2nd

Eric Martin

598

86

3rd

Jesse Grace

590

66

Jonathan Ruspil

560

46

Y-M-FS

1st

Steve Redding

596

69

2nd

Keith Nunn

283

39

3rd

Curry Davis

555

37

Cody Kendall

553

33

Jefferey Barrier

531

26

Chris Holmes

493

20

Justin Temple

450

10

Sam Carter

399

7

Y-M-FSL

1st

Kelly Bamer

578

46

2nd

Cody Newman

447

9

C-M-FS

1st

Trever Redding

559

29

2nd

Kyle Temple

538

26

3rd

Johathan Grace

496

22

C-M-FS

1st

Rachel Merrill

140

1

C-M-FSL

1st

Lee Fain

402

4

2nd

Keith Barrier

164

1

C-M-BB

1st

Christopher Martin

347

1

 

Class

Club

TEAMS

Total

X's

FS

BowDacious

Rick Robinson

&

Steve Martin

1194

187

Bend

Del Moore

&

Gary Broadhead

1192

192

Bend

Bobbie Moore

&

Karen Demaris

1160

107

Cascadian

Ron Raymond

&

Debbie Lane

1159

141

Appleknockers

Jim Brown

&

Jason Ritoch

1155

123

Appleknockers

John Tolintino

&

Ron Laughlin

1150

90

BowDacious

Frank Archer

&

Beverly Archer

1140

87

FSL

Bend

Robbie Merrill

&

Lynn Ekman

1138

91

Cascadian

Harry Fain

&

Andy Mitchell

1128

72

BHFS

Bend

Ron Bamer

&

Hal Ekman

1104

79

Y-FSL

Cascadian

Kelly Bamer

&

Cody Newman

1025

55

Husband & Wife Teams

Sylvans

Jered Kimmel

&

Kelly Kimmel

1185

135

Bend

Del Moore

&

Bobbie Moore

1175

141

South Umpqua

Chris Godsey

&

Barbara Godsey

1174

134

Bend

Jim Merrill

&

Robbie Merrill

1173

134

BowDacious

Rick Robinson

&

Dory Robinson

1149

143

Bend

Bud Milligan

&

Nancy Milligan

1142

123

BowDacious

Frank Archer

&

Beverly Archer

1140

87

Wapiti

Bary Burns

&

Susie Burns

1093

62

Bend

Hal Ekman

&

Lynn Ekman

1086

61

Applenockers

Kelly Bradly

&

Micki Bradly

1018

40