1998 STATE INDOOR RESULTS
MARCH 14-15, 2000 - ARCHER'S AFIELD - TIGARD
Class Name Flight # Rnd 1 X-1 Rnd 2 X-2 Total Total X's
A-M-FS Roberts, Dan 1 300 55 300 56 600 111
  Swanson, Keith 1 300 57 300 53 600 110
  Combs, Bill 1 300 55 300 48 600 103
  Stobbe, Mike 1 300 51 300 51 600 102
  Payne, Ken 1 300 58 299 54 599 112
  Okita, Karl 1 300 49 299 52 599 101
  Robinson, Guy 1 300 52 292 46 592 98
  Robinson, Rick 2 299 55 300 52 599 107
  Roberts-Olson, Chris 2 299 53 300 49 599 102
  Kline, Jim 2 299 47 300 45 599 92
  Hendrick, Jim 2 300 42 299 44 599 86
  Nelson, John 2 299 51 299 42 598 93
  Ruland, Doug 2 300 43 298 49 598 92
  Fontanos, Sam 2 300 45 298 44 598 89
  Looney, Bob 3 299 43 300 51 599 94
  Carroll, Charles 3 299 46 300 47 599 93
  Grace, Dan 3 298 46 300 54 598 100
  Steller, Joseph 3 298 47 300 51 598 98
  Williams, Mike 3 298 38 295 37 593 75
  Tolentino, John 3 298 33 295 42 593 75
  Finster, Eric 4 297 41 299 46 596 87
  Rorden, Dustin 4 298 31 298 50 596 81
  Redding, Bruce 4 294 40 299 47 593 87
  Merrill, Jim 4 294 38 298 41 592 79
  Lovelace, Kim 4 296 37 296 32 592 69
  Ritoch, Jason 4 296 37 296 30 592 67
  Audeh, Marice 4 293 37 298 42 591 79
  Frostad, Tony 4 295 34 295 38 590 72
  Shadley, Andy 4 293 39 295 35 588 74
  Porterfield, Richard 4 292 32 296 26 588 58
  Williams, Randy 4 290 40 297 35 587 75
  Price, Jay 4 295 33 292 38 587 71
  Klebaum, Kirk 4 288 27 290 34 578 61
  Gardiner, Gary 4 284 24 284 25 568 49
  Lain, Nathan 4 289 25 279 15 568 40
  Bradley, Kelly 4 288 17 279 15 567 32
  Berger, Pat 4         inc  
  Stewart, Gordon 4         inc  
A-M-FSL Jendraaszek   291 28 290 24 581 52
  Gunseth, Arlie 288 27 291 21 579 48
  Barrier, Jeff A 280 23 282 17 562 40
  Fowler, Rob 280 13 278 13 558 26
  Woodbury, Woody 230 4 251 9 481 13
A-M-BHFS Ruddock, Allan 1 300 58 300 58 600 116
  Kimmel, Todd 1 300 41 300 53 600 94
  Holmes, Ken 1 300 46 300 42 600 88
  Stratton, Rick 1 299 50 300 49 599 99
  Siegfried, Ralph 1 297 41 300 47 597 88
  Kimmel, Jared 1 298 42 298 42 596 84
  Olson, Jason 1 300 41 294 33 594 74
  Lane, Bill 2 297 40 300 43 597 83
  McManus, Mike 2 296 34 296 45 592 79
  Brown, Jim 2 293 34 294 24 587 58
  Merkel, Ron 2 291 31 294 31 585 62
  Temple, Alan 2 289 31 285 25 574 56
  Rogers, Wayne 2 279 20 278 19 557 39
  Laughlin, Ron 2 268 24 287 29 555 53
  Matteson, Al 2 270 15 278 21 548 36
  Wilson, Dan 2 270 17 263 12 533 29
  Archer, Frank 2 260 11 273 15 533 26
  Newton, Richard 2 271 12 252 11 523 23
A-M-BHFSL Gentry, Bob   299 41 297 40 596 81
  Renyolds Jr, Joel 290 28 294 29 584 57
  Childress, Brett 283 21 281 16 564 37
  Mitchell, Andy 275 12 289 23 564 35
  Bamer, Ron 273 25 282 18 555 43
  Brock, Skip 273 17 268 16 541 33
  Perreorde, Ted         inc  
A-M-BH Koehler, Boyd   294 31 289 26 583 57
  McCubbins, Shane 281 25 282 16 563 41
  Burns, Abe 282 14 280 22 562 36
  Burns, Gary 279 20 278 9 557 29
  Faust, Stephen 275 16 274 19 549 35
  Pagano, Ken 252 6 277 16 529 22
A-M-BB Woerdich, Wayne   282 16 285 19 567 35
A-M-FITA Cleveland, John   249 8 263 14 512 22
A-F-FS Lane, Debbie   300 56 300 54 600 110
  Penza, Glenda 300 51 300 56 600 107
  Rholdes, Danny 297 33 300 47 597 80
  Payne, Ruth 297 48 299 50 596 98
  Demaris, Karen 293 27 296 27 589 54
  Rogers, Donna 292 36 296 34 588 70
  Temple, Debi 288 28 291 30 579 58
  Gardiner, Tami 268 14 266 12 534 26
  Bradley, Mickey 260 12 255 8 515 20
A-F-FSL Eason, Denise   280 25 291 20 571 45
A-F-BHFS Andrews-Kimmel, Kelly   299 41 300 43 599 84
  Ruland, Linda 271 11 270 15 541 26
  Archer, Beverly 266 11 274 15 540 26
A-F-BHFSL Ekman, Lynne   292 28 278 16 570 44
  Newton, Kathy 251 8 273 10 524 18
A-F-BH Burns, Susie   278 13 280 22 558 35
  McCubbins   270 12 275 15 545 27
A-F-FITA Howa, Leslie   287 23 295 31 582 54
S-M-FS Fillmore, Dan 1 300 42 300 40 600 82
  Mocabee, Dave 1 298 42 297 43 595 85
  Dukes, Leroy 1 297 37 297 45 594 82
  Diller, Chuck 1 297 35 294 38 591 73
  Jones, Terry 1 294 35 293 32 587 67
  Grant, Ron 1 296 30 291 33 587 63
  Casey, Michael 1 294 25 291 29 585 54
  Jones, Randy 2 277 21 294 36 571 57
  Jones, Rod 2 281 20 289 25 570 45
  Martin, James (Dale) 2 270 14 286 17 556 31
  Tubbs, Ken 2 266 19 272 18 538 37
S-M-FSL Hall, Max   280 20 284 16 564 36
  Ekman, Hal   279 23 281 19 560 42
  Raymond, Ron 270 13 268 14 538 27
S-M-BHFS Ponton, Jerry   298 41 295 36 593 77
  Vaurosky, Allen 291 37 290 27 581 64
  Prater, James 285 26 296 35 581 61
  Bergeron, Jim         inc  
S-M-BHFSL Nellermoe, Roy   281 17 288 26 569 43
  Peargin, Doug 277 10 279 16 556 26
S-F-FS Coombs, Sandra   273 10 277 15 550 25
S-F-FSL Hall, Jeanie   278 22 281 17 559 39
S-F-BH Jackson, Becky   249 4 256 6 505 10
J-M-FITA Cline, Kevin   197 3 199 4 396 7
YA-M-FS Grace, Jesse   300 55 30 52 330 107
  Martin, Eric 299 49 300 41 599 90
  Gardner, Jeromy 296 28 292 66 588 94
  Taylor, Jermey 289 28 295 25 584 53
  Kendall, Cody 291 27 284 21 575 48
  Barrier, Jeffrey 285 18 289 21 574 39
  Davis, Curry 271 24 287 25 558 49
  Temple, Justin 264 5 275 18 539 23
YA-F-FS Pelto, Jessi   273 18 287 18 560 36
  Jones, Barbara 255 13 274 17 529 30
Y-M-FS Siegfried, James   290 29 297 34 587 63
  Grace, Jonathan 293 24 291 28 584 52
  Pagano, Damian 286 25 288 22 574 47
  Temple, Kyle 285 23 286 19 571 42
  Perreard, Chad 269 11 274 14 543 25
  Holmes, Chris 258 10 276 18 534 28
Y-M-FSL Bamer, Kelley   267 12 277 16 544 28
  Demaris, Trent 198 4 199 3 397 7
Y-M-BB McCubbins, Levi   122 0 150 1 272 1
C-M-FS Merkel, Jeremiah   293 25 285 27 578 52
  Redding, Trever 288 21 278 17 566 38
  Best, Nick 259 12 246 7 505 19
  Blasdell, Doug 108 3 124 3 232 6
C-F-FS Merrill, Brittany   167 0 168 1 335 1
  Robinson, Kendall 137 1 138 1 275 2
  Woudbury, Megan 98 1 137 3 235 4
  Merrill, Rachel 95 2 102 2 197 4
C-M-FSL Barrier, Keith   168 1 157 2 325 3
C-M-BB Martin, Christopher   178 1 191 0 369 1

 

Class Club TEAMS Total X's
FS Rogue Valley Rick Robinson & Dan Filmore 1199 189
Sylvans Ken Payne & Ruth Payne 1195 210
Bend Jim Merrill & Bob Looney 1191 173
Bend Glenda Penaz & Karen Demaris 1189 160
Cascadian Debbie Lane & Terry Jones 1187 177
Kingsley Andy Shadley & Dave Mocabbee 1183 159
  Randy Williams & Mike Williams 1180 150
Appleknockers John Tolentino & Ron Laughlin 1148 128
Appleknockers Dale Martin & Jason Ritoch 1148 96
Appleknockers Cody Kendall & Nathan Lain 1143 86
           
FSL Cascadian Andy Mitchell & Ron Raymond 1102 62
           
BHFS Wapiti Doug Peargin & Alan Temple 1130 82
Sylvans Mike McManus & Dan Wilson 1125 108
Bend Ken Holmes & Kevin Johnson inc  
           
BHFSL Bend Hal Ekman & Ron Bamer 1115 85
Appleknockers Roy Nellermoe & Skip Brock 1110 76
           
BH Wapiti Gary Burns & Susie Burns 1115 64
             
YA-FS Bend Eric Martin & Kelly Bamer 1143 118
           
Y-FS Cascadian Kyle Temple & Chad Perreard 1114 67
Bend Chris Holmes & Trent Demaris 931 35
           
C-FS Bend Rachel Merrill & Brittany Merrill 532 5

Husband & Wife Teams

Sylvans Ken Payne & Ruth Payne 1195 210
Sylvans Jarred Kimmel & Kelly Kimmel 1195 168
Wapiti Alan Temple & Debi Temple 1153 114
South Umpqua Wayne Rogers & Donna Rogers 1145 109
Sylvans Doug Ruland & Linda Ruland 1139 118
Bend Lynn Ekman & Hal Ekman 1130 86
Wapiti Gary Burns & Susie Burns 1115 64
Appleknockers Kelly Bradley & Micki Bradley 1082 52
Rouge Valley Frank Archer & Beverly Archer 1073 52
Wapiti Rich Newton & Kathy Newton 1066 42