State Indoor Championship

March 20-21, 1999 - Bend Bowmen

CLASS

NAME

RND 1

X-1

RND 2

X-2

TOTAL

X'S

FS - Male

Championship Flight

1st

Jeff Schellereff

300

57

300

59

600

116

2nd

Mike Stobbe

300

57

300

55

600

112

3rd

Eric Finster

300

51

300

55

600

106

4th

Steve Houser

300

50

300

54

600

104

5th

Dennis Mendenhall

300

53

300

50

600

103

Shane Balsz

300

53

299

45

599

98

Brian Charkowicz

300

51

294

40

594

91

1st Flight

1st

Guy Robinson

300

49

300

50

600

99

2nd

Larry Hulett

300

46

300

52

600

98

3rd

Doug Shanklin

300

44

299

50

599

94

Ryan Gates

300

49

299

43

599

92

Karl Okita

299

49

300

43

599

92

Chuck Schwarz

300

41

299

33

599

74

Duane Burgess

299

53

295

45

594

98

2nd Flight

1st

Tom Nealy Sr

299

44

300

49

599

93

2nd

Doug Bronson

299

42

300

46

599

88

3rd

Justin Perkins

298

44

300

48

598

92

Jesse Hulett

298

37

300

39

598

76

Dave Copher

298

48

298

44

596

92

Tony Frostad

298

39

297

41

595

80

Kelly Mingus

298

28

292

27

590

55

Kim Lovelace

298

37

290

30

588

67

3rd Flight

1st

Jim Merrill

298

33

299

40

597

73

2nd

Doug Ruland

297

43

299

48

596

91

3rd

Jason Olson

296

32

300

45

596

77

Scott Godsey

297

38

298

44

595

82

Jim Kline

297

37

296

57

593

94

John Tolentino

297

38

292

37

589

75

Joe steller

297

38

290

33

587

71

4th Flight

Jim Scott

295

48

300

50

595

98

Bob Looney

293

33

300

50

593

83

Ray Scott

296

26

297

42

593

68

Scott Upton

294

35

295

31

589

66

Richard Porterfield

295

35

294

27

589

62

Dan Grace

290

52

298

53

588

105

Mike Thomas

293

32

294

37

587

69

Jeff Englestadter

293

24

292

25

585

49

Nathan Lain

295

30

288

30

583

60

Gary Gardner

287

25

286

27

573

52

Shawn Caldwell

281

21

288

25

569

46

Jered Krissie

280

25

281

25

561

50

Kelly Bradley

279

18

280

20

559

38

Keith Newburn

216

10

226

6

442

16

A-F-PRO

Glenda Merrill

300

54

300

53

600

107

A-F-FS

1st

Debbie Lane

300

52

300

52

600

104

2nd

Danny Rhodes

300

49

300

53

600

102

3rd

Donna Rogers

289

25

297

36

586

61

4th

Karen Demaris

279

23

297

32

576

55

5th

Debi Temple

269

16

278

23

547

39

Linda Ruland

252

7

262

8

514

15

Mary Judd

259

13

249

10

508

23

S-M-FS

1st

Jim Drake

297

39

300

45

597

84

2nd

Andy Schorr

297

39

299

34

596

73

3rd

Leroy Dukes

297

36

296

33

593

69

4th

Dave Macobee

298

47

294

45

592

92

5th

Ron Grant

291

31

295

38

586

69

Ken tubbs

284

29

290

23

574

52

Dennis Dahlgren

290

26

276

15

566

41

James Martin

286

19

278

13

564

32

Wesley Shenk

258

8

274

15

532

23

S-F-FS

1st

Bobbie Moore

297

32

298

36

595

68

Eva Dahlgren

205

3

232

10

437

13

A-M-FSL

1st

Bob Gentry

298

46

299

36

597

82

2nd

Jack Hendricks

286

21

290

24

576

45

3rd

Bill Jendraszek

286

28

287

27

573

55

Jim Trussell

275

22

279

21

554

43

S-M-FSL

1st

Hal Ekman

283

26

287

20

570

46

A-M-BHFS

Championship Flight

1st

Todd Kimmel

300

54

300

49

600

103

2nd

Jered Kimmel

300

49

300

44

600

93

3rd

Bill Lane

300

42

300

50

600

92

4th

Cabe Johnson

296

30

299

27

595

57

5th

Mike McManus

296

37

297

37

593

74

Richard Bromley

293

33

300

34

593

67

Brian Standiford

293

38

299

45

592

83

1st Flight

1st

Ralph Siegfried

292

40

294

35

586

75

2nd

Alan Temple

289

35

296

38

585

73

3rd

Ted Perreard

293

29

291

23

584

52

Gay Judd

292

35

291

30

583

65

Ken Newton

288

32

285

28

573

60

Richard Newton

287

21

278

18

565

39

Bob Kendall

270

13

265

15

535

28

A-F-BHFS

1st

Kelly Andrews-Kimmel

297

34

297

27

594

61

2nd

Terresa Newton

275

26

279

26

554

52

3rd

Tia Tolentino

267

13

236

17

503

30

Marypat Sorbo

264

7

264

7

S-M-BHFS

1st

Wayne Rogers

293

29

299

42

592

71

2nd

Jim Prater

294

31

293

27

587

58

3rd

Del Moore

290

40

292

44

582

84

4th

Julius Reynolds

289

27

290

28

579

55

Allen Vavrosky

280

24

280

24

A-F-BHFSL

1st

Kathy Newton

252

9

263

14

515

23

Debbi Roach

245

9

260

10

505

19

A-M-BHFSL

1st

Ron Bamer

296

37

290

27

586

64

2nd

John Cleveland

280

12

281

19

561

31

3rd

Jeff Barrier

283

25

277

14

560

39

4th

Joe Reynolds Jr

271

16

283

16

554

32

5th

John Bacho

271

18

273

18

544

36

Carl Grant

253

6

274

12

527

18

S-M-BHFSL

1st

Doug Peargin

282

12

276

18

558

30

Roy Nellermoe

276

17

276

18

552

35

S-F-BHFSL

1st

Lynn Ekman

291

26

282

21

573

47

A-M-BH

1st

Boyd Kohler

298

25

288

27

586

52

2nd

Shane McCubbins

290

23

294

26

584

49

Gary Burns

283

18

28

15

311

33

S-M-BH

1st

Mac Mills

265

15

245

6

510

21

A-M-BB

1st

Wayne Woedich

276

16

261

10

537

26

A-M-TRAD

1st

Jim Campbell

250

8

222

4

472

12

2nd

Chuck Hawes

208

4

229

8

437

12

Sven Christofferson

217

5

220

6

437

11

S-M-TRAD

1st

Woody Woodward

148

1

179

4

327

5

2nd

C R Mike Dolan

125

0

154

2

279

2

S-M-BH

1st

Kieey Woodward

116

2

150

2

266

4

YA-M-FS

1st

Kelly Bamer

300

51

300

48

600

99

2nd

Jeromy Gardiner

300

52

300

44

600

96

3rd

Jeremy Taylor

293

31

294

35

587

66

4th

Cody Kendall

294

25

293

24

587

49

5th

Jeffrey Barrier

290

34

296

31

586

65

Justin Temple

265

11

253

7

518

18

Y-M-FS

1st

Thomas Nealy Jr

297

41

297

41

594

82

2nd

James Seigfried

297

34

296

32

593

66

3rd

Kyle Temple

288

22

288

21

576

43

4th

Christoper Stobbe

286

24

289

23

575

47

5th

Chad Perreard

268

19

292

25

560

44

Y-M-FSL

1st

Trent Demaris

212

3

207

3

419

6

C-M-BB

1st

Christopher Martin

232

5

222

4

454

9

2nd

Reid Corzatt

163

1

140

1

303

2

C-M-FS

1st

Doug Blasdell

145

1

173

3

318

4

C-M-FSL

1st

Keith Barrier

138

0

178

0

316

0

GUEST

Tina Turner

215

2

197

3

412

5

 

Class

Club

TEAMS

Total

X's

FS

Cascadian

Karl Okita

&

Dennis Mendenhall

1199

185

Kingsley

Tom Nealy

&

Thomas Nealy

1193

175

Bend

Ron Bamer

&

Kelly Bamer

1187

63

Kingsley

Jim Prater

&

Jim Drake

1184

142

Kingsley

Dave Macobee

&

Ron Grant

1178

161

Kingsley

Jeff Englestadter

&

Mike Thomas

1172

118

Appleknockers

Dale Martin

&

Nathan Lain

1147

92

Appleknockers

Kelly Bradley

&

Shawn Caldwell

1128

84

Appleknockers

Bob Kendall

&

Cody Kendall

1122

77

Bend

Bobbie Moore

&

Del Moore

1032

81

Bend

Karen Demaris

&

Trant Demaris

995

61

FSL

Bend

Hal Ekman

&

Lynn Ekman

1043

93

Kingsley

Jeff Barrier

&

Keith Barrier

876

39

YA

Kingsley

Jeffrey Barrier

&

Jeromy Gardiner

1186

161

Y

Cascadian

Kyle Temple

&

Chad Perreard

1136

87

BH

Cascadian

Shane McCubbins

&

Boyd Kohler

1170

101

BHFS

Sylvans

Mike McManus

&

Jered Kimmel

1193

167

Cascadian

Alan Temple

&

Ted Perreard

1169

125

BHFSL

Wapiti

Doug Peargin

&

Joe Reynolds Jr

829

46

Husband & Wife Teams

Sylvans

Jarred Kimmel

&

Kelly Kimmel

1194

154

South Umpqua

Wayne Rogers

&

Donna Rogers

1178

132

Bend

Del Moore

&

Bobbie Moore

1177

152

Appleknockers

John Tolentino

&

Tia Tolentino

1143

127

Bend

Lynn Ekman

&

Hal Ekman

1143

93

Wapiti

Alan Temple

&

Debi Temple

1132

112

Sylvans

Ken Newton

&

Terresa Newton

1127

112

Sylvans

Doug Ruland

&

Linda Ruland

1110

106

Appleknockers

Guy Judd

&

Mary Judd

1091

88

Wapiti

Rich Newton

&

Kathy Newton

1080

62

Wapiti

Dennis Dahlgren

&

Eva Dahlgren

1003

54