STATE INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

NEW

MARCH 1-2, 2003 - SEVEN FEATHERS CASINO - CANYONVILLE, OREGON

STATE
Class Name Flight # Rnd 1 X-1 Rnd 2 X-2 TOTAL Xs RECORD
A-M-FS Slinkard, Mike 1 300 58 300 59 600 117 Tied
  Thurlow, Jim 1 300 57 300 58 600 115  
  Johnson, Cabe 1 300 55 300 56 600 111  
  Merrill, Jim 1 300 54 300 56 600 110  
  Christensen, Kris 1 300 55 300 53 600 108  
  Johnson, Josh 1 300 56 300 51 600 107  
  Hall, Jack 1 300 56 295 53 595 109  
  Finster, Eric 2 300 50 300 48 600 98  
  Copher, David 2 300 49 300 48 600 97  
  Nealy, Tom 2 300 44 298 46 598 90  
  Steller, Joseph 2 299 46 299 41 598 87  
  Brown, Randy 2 299 45 298 44 597 89  
  Schwartz, Chuck 2 298 46 299 42 597 88  
  Burgess, Duane 2 298 44 299 42 597 86  
  Stancliff, Rob 3 297 44 299 44 596 88  
  Charkowicz, Brian 3 296 43 297 46 593 89  
  Beanland, Dave 3 293 30 300 41 593 71  
  Tolentino, John 3 296 39 295 34 591 73  
  Foster, Darren 3 296 32 294 43 590 75  
  Farnsworth, Alan 3 293 31 289 31 582 62  
  Blair, Tim C. 3 284 25 291 24 575 49  
  Godsey, Scott 3              
                   
A-M-FSL Gentry, Bob   299 45 300 53 599 98 New
  Sandquist, Darrell   290 27 296 30 586 57  
  Cunningham, Bob   289 34 296 39 585 73  
  Bamer, Ron   293 27 283 19 576 46  
  Pace, Mark   265 11 284 18 549 29  
  Gerard, Alan   271 17 266 14 537 31  
  Hendricks, John   247 20 280 15 527 35  
  Hendy, John   229 5 222 9 451 14  
                   
A-M-BHFS Stone, Aaron 1 300 57 300 56 600 113  
  Endicott, Wayne 1 300 56 300 50 600 106  
  Curl, Gary 1 300 52 300 51 600 103  
  Larkin, Sean 1 300 45 300 53 600 98  
  Tuttle, Tim 1 299 48 300 52 599 100  
  Jarvis, Jim 1 299 43 300 39 599 82  
  Morgan, Tom 1 299 49          
  Ward, Howard 2 296 44 298 45 594 89  
  Syfert, Dan 2 293 40 299 37 592 77  
  Miller, Steve 2 293 40 293 36 586 76  
  Turner, Darryl 2 288 23 290 31 578 54  
  Hatch, Randall 2 281 20 268 26 549 46  
  Mattson, Jon 2 260 14 284 20 544 34  
  Temple, Alan 2              
                   
A-M-BHFSL Williamson, Bruce   283 24 285 24 568 48  
  Sandquist, Farrell   276 16 278 14 554 30  
                   
A-M-BH Burns, Abe   295 28 290 27 585 55  
  Koehler, Boyd   291 28 286 22 577 50  
                   
A-M-BB Bars, Bill   247 2 257 10 504 12  
                   
A-M-TRAD Richards, Chris   251 4 258 13 509 17  
  Test, Lee   207 4 221 3 428 7  
  Henry, Lonny   133 3 149 1 282 4  
                   
A-F-FS Merrill, Glenda   300 56 300 44 600 100  
  Lane, Debbie   300 48 299 48 599 96  
  Crowe, Francine   291 32 297 39 588 71  
  Rogers, Donna   283 29 283 25 566 54  
  Farnsworth, Peggy   240 5 224 2 464 7  
                   
A-F-FSL Pace, Dori   241 9 255 7 496 16  
                   
A-F-BHFS Archer, Beverly   270 14 277 17 547 31  
  Mattson, Cheryl   237 11 268 8 505 19  
                   
A-F-BHFSL Newton, Kathy   266 11 267 13 533 24  
  Joachim, Heather   262 10 260 11 522 21  
                   
A-F-BH Swanson, Melissa   277 14 275 12 552 26  
                   
A-F-TRAD Test, Sandra   170 2 131 1 301 3  
                   
S-M-FS Robinson, Rick   300 55 300 50 600 105  
  Okita, Karl   298 52 300 43 598 95  
  Frostad, Tony   292 37 297 36 589 73  
  Sowell, Mike   286 25 285 30 571 55  
  Levine, Harry   282 20 275 24 557 44  
                   
S-M-FSL Stanek, Jim   295 35 294 39 589 74  
  Bacho, John   292 25 290 29 582 54  
  Scott, Jim   276 31 287 23 563 54  
                   
S-M-BHFS Lyons, Ron   300 48 299 52 599 100 New
  Mocabee, Dave   296 35 296 38 592 73  
  Newton, Rich   295 35 294 37 589 72  
  Rogers, Wayne   286 32 294 31 580 63  
  Archer, Frank   291 30 286 22 577 52  
                   
S-M-BHFSL Peargin, Doug   282 15 281 16 563 31  
                   
S-M-BB Hale, John   239 8 242 11 481 19  
                   
S-M-BH Parker, Bill   267 9 274 10 541 19 New
  Jones, Rod   243 2 249 10 492 12  
  Blair, Tim L.   191 4 218 1 409 5  
                   
S-M-TRAD Moore, Del   246 8 241 10 487 18  
  Walker, Glen   204 5 206 7 410 12  
                   
S-F-BH McCubbins, Jo   272 17 273 15 545 32  
                   
S-F-TRAD Moore, Bobbie   155 0 159 3 314 3 New
                   
MS-M-FS Lueck, Gene   300 49 300 49 600 98 New
  Jones, Randy   290 32 286 35 576 67  
  Lyneis, Ed   281 27 279 14 560 41  
  DeMartini, Tony   270 20 256 18 526 38  
                   
MS-M-FSL Nellermoe, Roy   278 20 267 9 545 29 New
  Raymond, Ron   217 7 254 10 471 17  
                   
Y/A-M-FS Nealy, Thomas   300 57 300 51 600 108  
  Miller, Shawn   214 6 258 12 472 18  
  Morgan, Kellen   299 45          
                   
Y/A-F-FS Gorby, Rebecca   223 4 240 13 463 17  
                   
Y-M-FS Blasdell, Doug   267 16 253 14 520 30  
  Schillereff, Kyle   248 9 231 2 479 11  
                   
Y-M-FSL Gerard, Bryce   183 4 187 1 370 5  
                   
Y-F-FS Miller, Jessica   236 7 260 15 496 22  
  Stancliff, Brianna   161 1 146 0 307 1  
                   
Y-F-FSL Woodie, Megan   137 1 166 0 303 1 New
                   
C-M-FS Jarvis, Cameron   300 57 300 50 600 107 New
  Syfert, Kyle   299 42 299 40 598 82  
  Cramer, Kyle   280 10 270 22 550 32  
  Miller, Michael   267 2 277 13 544 15  
  Vieira, Cody   243 8 266 10 509 18  
  Gibson, Warren   225 5 246 11 471 16  
  Schillereff, Jeremy   227 8 197 2 424 10  
  Stancliff, Danny   187 2 186 3 373 5  
                   
C-M-FSL Pace, Ethan   269 18 268 13 537 31 New
  Boyd, Mark   213 7 204 3 417 10  
                   
C-M-BB Bars, Taylor   194 1 231 9 425 10  
  Miller, Dustin   48 1 57 0 105 1  
                   
C-F-FS Whitmore, Lauren   269 15 273 15 542 30  
  Syfert, Kyndra   254 6 271 17 525 23  
  Hall, Madison   240 8 215 5 455 13  
                   
C-F-FSL Gerard, Kyleigh   233 4 240 6 473 10 New
  Kirkelie, Molly   199 3 232 8 431 11  
                   
M-PRO Crowe, Thomas   300 59 300 60 600 119  
  Raines, John   300 57 300 57 600 114  
  Swanson, Keith   300 52 300 50 600 102  

 

Class

Club

Team Members Score X's
A-M-FS Appleknockers John Tolinteno & Steve Miller 1177 149
         
A-M-BHFS Kutch Archery Gary Curl & Tim Tuttle 1199 203
A-M-BHFS Wapiti Archery Howard Ward & Dan Syfert 1186 166
         
S-M-FS Wapiti Archery Rick Robinson & Mike Sowell 1171 160
         
A-M-FS Bend Bowmen Jim & Glenda Merrill 1200 210
M-PRO Sylvan Archers Thomas & Francine Crowe 1188 190
M-PRO Cascadian Bowmen Keith & Melissa Swanson 1152 128
S-M-BHFS South Umpqua Bowmen Wayne & Donna Rogers 1146 117
S-M-BHFS Wapiti Archery Frank & Beverly Archer 1124 83
S-M-BHFS Wapiti Bowmen Rich & Kathy Newton 1122 96
A-M-FSL Kingsley Bowmen Mark & Dori Pace 1045 45
S-M-TRAD Bend Bowmen Del & Bobbie Moore 801 21
A-M-TRAD   Lee & Sandra Test 729 10