2013 STATE INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

New

February 23-24 - Bend Riverhouse - Bend, Oregon

State
Award Class Name Flight Shooter Name Rnd 1 1st Rnd X Rnd 2 2nd Rnd X Results 1 Total X Record
Champion A-M-FS 1 McCurdy, Scott 300 52 300 60 600 112  
2nd A-M-FS 1 Eaves, Mark 300 56 300 52 600 108  
3rd A-M-FS 1 Ross, Casey 300 51 300 56 600 107  
4th A-M-FS 1 Vandermeer, Jacob 300 54 300 53 600 107  
5th A-M-FS 1 Smith, Jack 300 54 300 50 600 104  
A-M-FS 1 Doyle, Stephen 300 54 300 49 600 103  
A-M-FS 1 Crawford, Kurt 300 49 300 54 600 103  
A-M-FS 1 Benitez, Tommy 300 46 300 53 600 99  
A-M-FS 1 Mayfield, Dustin 300 54 298 47 598 101  
A-M-FS 1 Dreyer, Thomas 300 50 270 45 570 95  
1st A-M-FS 2 Harris, Chris 299 44 300 53 599 97  
2nd A-M-FS 2 Hutchison, Brandon 299 36 300 42 599 78  
3rd A-M-FS 2 Brown, Randy 298 46 300 47 598 93  
4th A-M-FS 2 Vaughn, Carl 299 48 298 47 597 95  
5th A-M-FS 2 Nelson, Ryan 299 45 298 44 597 89  
A-M-FS 2 Goslin, Ron 299 38 298 46 597 84  
A-M-FS 2 Telfer, David 299 33 298 41 597 74  
A-M-FS 2 Neilson, Sean 299 42 297 35 596 77  
A-M-FS 2 Dedrick, David 298 47 296 41 594 88  
1st A-M-FS 3 Brown, Rich 298 45 300 49 598 94  
2nd A-M-FS 3 Mellinger, Troy 296 33 300 47 596 80  
3rd A-M-FS 3 Thornton, Darren 295 52 300 54 595 106  
4th A-M-FS 3 Horne, Todd 295 41 300 39 595 80  
5th A-M-FS 3 Brickey, Jonathan 294 50 299 51 593 101  
A-M-FS 3 Theis, Kirk 298 43 294 36 592 79  
A-M-FS 3 Conradt, Dan 293 32 280 34 573 66  
A-M-FS 3 Steller, Joseph 295 35 273 42 568 77  
A-M-FS 3 Metzgus, Chris 296 37 267 26 563 63  
1st A-M-FS 4 Martinez, Marco 291 27 296 34 587 61  
2nd A-M-FS 4 Porter, Aaron 290 23 295 33 585 56  
3rd A-M-FS 4 Weaver, Chris 291 36 291 32 582 68  
4th A-M-FS 4 Skinner, Chase 283 22 295 30 578 52  
5th A-M-FS 4 Sharpe, Scott 287 36 285 39 572 75  
A-M-FS 4 Moulton, Brent 288 19 280 25 568 44  
A-M-FS 4 Olson, Justin 278 28 287 23 565 51  
A-M-FS 4 Bumgardner, Steve 271 16 250 15 521 31  
A-M-FS 4 Desjardins, Kevin 259 13 238 5 497 18  
Champion A-M-BB   Wiper, Jesse 213 3 181 1 394 4  
Champion A-M-BH   Forrest, River 115 0 159 1 274 1  
Champion A-M-BHFS 1 Mendell, Nathan 300 49 300 53 600 102  
2nd A-M-BHFS 1 Lowe, Clayton 300 52 300 49 600 101  
3rd A-M-BHFS 1 Curl, Gary 299 38 300 44 599 82  
4th A-M-BHFS 1 Wirtz, Eric 299 51 299 53 598 104  
5th A-M-BHFS 1 Wirtz, Kevin 298 44 300 42 598 86  
A-M-BHFS 1 Modaff, Fred 299 49 297 42 596 91  
A-M-BHFS 1 Shanks, Nathan 299 36 296 34 595 70  
1st A-M-BHFS 2 Douglas, Ken 298 36 298 40 596 76  
2nd A-M-BHFS 2 Bruck, Tyler 297 35 299 40 596 75  
3rd A-M-BHFS 2 Williamson, Bruce 296 39 299 44 595 83  
4th A-M-BHFS 2 Wiltse, Daniel 297 31 295 37 592 68  
5th A-M-BHFS 2 Moss, Jim 296 40 295 38 591 78  
A-M-BHFS 2 Ehrenstorm, Robert 296 36 295 36 591 72  
A-M-BHFS 2 Mendell, Luke 293 37 295 35 588 72  
1st A-M-BHFS 3 McGinnis, Tim 288 37 300 42 588 79  
2nd A-M-BHFS 3 Shipley, Scott 293 30 295 31 588 61  
3rd A-M-BHFS 3 Winkler, Todd 290 20 290 20 580 40  
4th A-M-BHFS 3 Fricke, Kevin 287 17 291 34 578 51  
5th A-M-BHFS 3 Hein, Chad 289 28 286 28 575 56  
A-M-BHFS 3 Dieringer, Mark 274 26 280 29 554 55  
A-M-BHFS 3 Doyle, Jim 266 12 228 12 494 24  
Champion A-M-FSL-R/L   Price, Mark 262 12 269 13 531 25  
A-M-FSL-R/L   Sowa, Matthew 220 4 224 8 444 12  
Champion A-M-TRAD   Wainwright, John 249 8 254 7 503 15  
2nd A-M-TRAD   Angius, Stephen 239 8 246 12 485 20  
3rd A-M-TRAD   Dull, John 227 6 234 4 461 10  
4th A-M-TRAD   Williams, Kyle 218 4 236 6 454 10  
5th A-M-TRAD   Walsh, Dan 220 4 219 6 439 10  
A-M-TRAD   Mendez, Don 201 1 199 5 400 6  
A-M-TRAD   Mayea, Hayden 184 0 196 1 380 1  
A-M-TRAD   Dedrick, Connor 154 1 158 3 312 4  
A-M-TRAD   Walsh, Austin 130 0 117 0 247 0  
A-M-TRAD   Ramesh, Ashwin 176 4 0 0 176 4  
A-M-TRAD DNF Long, Dan 0   98 1 98 1  
Champion A-M-LB   Burnham, Tom 197 5 212 5 409 10 New
Champion A-F-FS   Thornton, Jennifer 299 36 299 36 598 72  
2nd A-F-FS   Dedrick, Tammy 299 42 286 37 585 79  
3rd A-F-FS   English, Mindi 293 30 292 35 585 65  
4th A-F-FS   Neilson, Tamara 286 24 296 33 582 57  
5th A-F-FS   Sizemore, Mary 287 27 287 22 574 49  
A-F-FS   Gardiner, Tami 289 26 279 18 568 44  
A-F-FS   Hamar, Sandra 268 20 270 20 538 40  
A-F-FS   Brown, Jennifer 257 10 230 11 487 21  
Champion A-F-BHFS   Wiltse, Rebecca 295 38 295 32 590 70  
2nd A-F-BHFS   Crawford, Jamie 289 24 291 23 580 47  
3rd A-F-BHFS   Winkler, Beth 289 35 286 21 575 56  
4th A-F-BHFS   Neilson, Shawna 255 19 282 21 537 40  
5th A-F-BHFS   Slater, Misty 257 17 241 10 498 27  
A-F-BHFS   Doyle, Caitlin 254 7 243 15 497 22  
Champion S-M-FS 1 Simpson, Steve 299 48 299 37 598 85  
2nd S-M-FS 1 Spanfellner, Randy 297 45 300 46 597 91  
3rd S-M-FS 1 Looney, Bob 297 45 299 41 596 86  
4th S-M-FS 1 Paullus, Norman 299 42 296 38 595 80  
S-M-FS 1 Steele, James L 293 40 294 34 587 74  
1st S-M-FS 2 Dyer, Harold 289 41 299 34 588 75  
2nd S-M-FS 2 Suttle, Tom 290 31 295 32 585 63  
3rd S-M-FS 2 Hendricks, John 288 31 284 26 572 57  
4th S-M-FS 2 Hearn, Michael 284 27 286 25 570 52  
S-M-FS 2 Wilson, Scott 272 11 264 13 536 24  
Champion S-M-FSL   Hendricks, Jim 278 17 277 18 555 35  
Champion S-M-BB   Brown, Michael C 285 24 279 18 564 42 New
Champion S-M-BH   Faust, Stephen 268 12 271 12 539 24  
S-M-BH   Graupensperger, Kim 190 5 184 6 374 11  
Champion S-M-BHFS   Campbell, Jim 291 29 292 31 583 60  
2nd S-M-BHFS   Walker, Glenn 279 16 293 28 572 44  
3rd S-M-BHFS   Dixon, Procter 280 20 280 14 560 34  
S-M-BHFS   Spriggs, David 234 4 265 4 499 8  
Champion S-M-FSL-R/L   Kemmerer, Keith 265 11 257 11 522 22  
Champion S-M-TRAD   Lawson, David 208 6 210 4 418 10  
Champion S-F-TRAD   Robinson, Laurie 230 8 243 8 473 16 New
Champion M/S-M-FS   Dukes, LeRoy 293 26 297 35 590 61  
2nd M/S-M-FS   Sowell, Mike 282 27 292 28 574 55  
3rd M/S-M-FS   Okita, Karl 274 25 276 28 550 53  
M/S-M-FS   Swartz, Carl 262 19 278 21 540 40  
Champion M/S-M-FSL   Bacho, John 285 17 275 18 560 35  
M/S-M-FSL   Gibson, Jerry 277 21 280 11 557 32  
Champion Y/A-M-FS 1 Simons, Cody 300 55 300 57 600 112 New
2nd Y/A-M-FS 1 Kline, Braden 300 50 300 53 600 103  
3rd Y/A-M-FS 1 Goslin, Justin 298 38 299 41 597 79  
4th Y/A-M-FS 1 Leavitt, David 291 31 291 36 582 67  
5th Y/A-M-FS 1 Linschield, Travis 285 24 292 24 577 48  
Y/A-M-FS 1 Williams, Hunter 279 17 284 16 563 33  
1st Y/A-M-FS 2 Kirkman, Corbin 277 27 287 30 564 57  
2nd Y/A-M-FS 2 Gallagher, Ryan 273 11 279 18 552 29  
3rd Y/A-M-FS 2 Long, Sean 273 22 275 10 548 32  
4th Y/A-M-FS 2 Martinez, Marcus 253 14 290 27 543 41  
Y/A-M-FS 2 Lawrence, Jet 262 6 257 6 519 12  
Champion Y/A-F-FS   Menshova, Natalia 266 12 268 14 534 26  
2nd Y/A-F-FS   Hamar, Rachell 264 13 264 7 528 20  
3rd Y/A-F-FS   Ogg, Bethany 257 17 264 13 521 30  
4th Y/A-F-FS   Winkler, Anna 247 17 259 14 506 31  
Y/A-F-FS   Blankenship, Brenna 217 4 257 8 474 12  
Champion Y/A-F-BB   Atkinson, Skylar Rae 211 4 220 3 431 7 New
Champion Y-M-FS 1 Ogg, Josiah 296 40 297 33 593 73  
2nd Y-M-FS 1 Callison, Parker 295 30 292 25 587 55  
3rd Y-M-FS 1 Metzgus, Caleb 291 34 287 29 578 63  
4th Y-M-FS 1 Linde, Jack 282 14 284 22 566 36  
5th Y-M-FS 1 Brooks, John 276 14 276 20 552 34  
1st Y-M-FS 2 Desjardins, Chad 259 28 266 17 525 45  
2nd Y-M-FS 2 Kansky, Greg 245 10 246 6 491 16  
3rd Y-M-FS 2 Palmer, Bailey 230 8 260 9 490 17  
4th Y-M-FS 2 Bumgardner, Cameron 225 8 245 3 470 11  
5th Y-M-FS 2 Crum, Jacob 163 1 123 1 286 2  
Champion Y-M-BB   Rabaud, Benjamin 106 5 150 3 256 8  
Champion Y-M-FSL-R/L   Kaufman, Ben 138 0 139 2 277 2  
Champion Y-F-FS   Thornton, Kathleen 296 32 296 37 592 69  
2nd Y-F-FS   Doyle, Sidney 239 3 253 6 492 9  
3rd Y-F-FS   Solar, Shawna 247 8 209 11 456 19  
4th Y-F-FS   Wiper, Cheyenne 192 6 254 6 446 12  
5th Y-F-FS   Martinez, Tamsen 176 6 230 3 406 9  
Champion Y-F-BB   Butler, Samantha 99 3 102 1 201 4  
Champion Y-F-FSL-R/L   Cahill, Madeline 86 1 77 0 163 1  
Y-F-FSL-R/L   Mendez, Aurora 44 0 59 0 103 0  
Champion C-M-FS 1 Crawford, Colton 300 53 300 57 600 110  
2nd C-M-FS 1 Delcollo, Mason 300 53 300 54 600 107  
3rd C-M-FS 1 Crawford, Evan 296 36 298 42 594 78  
4th C-M-FS 1 Farrell, Mason 293 31 289 26 582 57  
5th C-M-FS 1 Francis, Logan 289 29 287 23 576 52  
1st C-M-FS 2 Brickey, Kaden 271 22 296 36 567 58  
2nd C-M-FS 2 Bumgardner, Kevin 274 12 280 20 554 32  
3rd C-M-FS 2 Kaufman, David 214 2 228 4 442 6  
4th C-M-FS 2 Lewellyn, Caleb 189 2 227 8 416 10  
5th C-M-FS 2 Martinez, Benjamin 94 1 123 0 217 1  
Champion C-M-BB   Deckard, Kaiden 198 5 225 2 423 7  
2nd C-M-BB   Cahill, William 160 1 148 1 308 2  
3rd C-M-BB   Rabaud, Ethan 143 1 147 2 290 3  
Champion C-F-FS   Dreyer, Alyssa 296 29 300 46 596 75  
2nd C-F-FS   Thornton, Samantha 297 43 297 34 594 77  
3rd C-F-FS   Caldwell, Mackenzie 269 12 278 16 547 28  
4th C-F-FS   Hamar, Emily 258 11 278 12 536 23  
5th C-F-FS   Sizemore, Kaitlyn 275 19 258 7 533 26  
Ribbon C-F-FS   Linde, Morgan 247 8 268 10 515 18  
Ribbon C-F-FS   Martinez, Autumn 220 11 210 5 430 16  
Champion C-F-FSL   Lagao, Cylie 229 5 216 3 445 8  
Champion C-F-BB   Bakken, Rebecca 223 4 169 3 392 7  
Champion C-F-FSL-R/L   Brickey, Taylor 199 1 206 3 405 4 New
GUEST   Phillips, Ed 292 35 283 28 575 63  
GUEST   Carroll, Marcus 289 28 281 27 570 55  
GUEST   Petersen, Cody 272 18 253 11 525 29  
GUEST DNF Beherens, Jordon 297 42 0 0 297 42  
GUEST   Lapoint, Luke 292 32     292 32  
GUEST DNF Leavitt, Christopher 0 0 271 8 271 8  
GUEST DNF Bart, Hunter 264 12 0 0 264 12  
GUEST DNF Doyle, Tanner 205 4 0 0 205 4  
Ribbon GUEST   Demaris, Parker     47 2 47 2  
GUEST DNF Holscher, Mike 0 0 0 0 0